Developer

What I've been committing, across GitHub and Siftware's own GitLab. Most of it is client and company work in private repositories, so it shows as daily counts with no project names. The quiet stretches are when running the company and the team came first; the busy ones are when I got to build.

Updated

Each day is split in two: GitHub on the left, Siftware GitLab on the right. A stronger shade is a busier day: four steps per source, cut at the quarters of that source's active days.

2026, so far

  • GitHub: 162 contributions on 26 days
  • Siftware GitLab: 2,676 contributions on 71 days
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctMonWedFriThu 1 Jan 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 18 Jan 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 25 Feb 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 26 Feb 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 27 Feb 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 5 Mar 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 6 Mar 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=8), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 9 Apr 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 10 Apr 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 29 Apr 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 5 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=6), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 7 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=5), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 8 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=16), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 9 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 10 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 12 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=9), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 13 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 19 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=10), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 20 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=11), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 21 May 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 2 Jun 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=13), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 9 Jun 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=6), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 10 Jun 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=13), Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=39)Thu 11 Jun 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=23), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 12 Jun 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=7), Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=10)Sat 13 Jun 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=13)Sun 14 Jun 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=15)Mon 15 Jun 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=8)Tue 16 Jun 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=14)Wed 17 Jun 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=3)Mon 13 Jul 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=14)Tue 21 Jul 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=4)Wed 22 Jul 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=8)Tue 28 Jul 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=7)Wed 29 Jul 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=5)Thu 30 Jul 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=2)Mon 3 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=8)Tue 4 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=8)Wed 5 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=1)Thu 6 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=27)Fri 7 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=9)Sat 8 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=40)Sun 9 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=12)Mon 10 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=7)Thu 13 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=17)Fri 14 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=13)Mon 17 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=48)Tue 18 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=20)Wed 19 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=35)Thu 20 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=27)Fri 21 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=46)Tue 25 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=23)Wed 26 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=19)Thu 27 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=15)Fri 28 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=11)Sat 29 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=4)Sun 30 Aug 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=9)Tue 1 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=51)Wed 2 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=8)Thu 3 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=2)Sat 5 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=2)Tue 8 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=1)Wed 9 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=2)Thu 10 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=23)Fri 11 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=8)Sat 12 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=40)Sun 13 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=8)Mon 14 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=43)Tue 15 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=17)Wed 16 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=12)Thu 17 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=1)Fri 18 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=13)Sun 20 Sep 2026: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=19)Mon 21 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=4)Sat 26 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=6)Sun 27 Sep 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=16)Thu 1 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=6)Sun 4 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=7)Mon 5 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=2)Tue 6 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=4)Wed 7 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=13)Thu 8 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=3)Fri 9 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=50)Sun 11 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=3)Mon 12 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=26)Tue 13 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=121)Wed 14 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=17)Thu 15 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=28)Fri 16 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=197)Sat 17 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=449)Sun 18 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=489)Mon 19 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=52)Tue 20 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=305)Wed 21 Oct 2026: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=87)
2026 by month, newest first
MonthGitHubSiftware GitLabTotal
October 2026018591859
September 20263276279
August 20260399399
July 202604040
June 202662102164
May 202668068
April 2026808
March 202612012
February 2026606
January 2026303

2025

  • GitHub: 965 contributions on 86 days
  • Siftware GitLab: no public activity
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecMonWedFriThu 9 Jan 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 14 Jan 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 17 Jan 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 20 Jan 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 22 Jan 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 23 Jan 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 7 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 11 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=8), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 12 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 13 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 14 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 15 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 24 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 25 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=5), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 26 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 27 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 28 Feb 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 1 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 2 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 3 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 4 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 6 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 7 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 8 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 10 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 11 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 12 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=9), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 13 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=12), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 14 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 15 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=12), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 16 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 17 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 18 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=7), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 19 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 20 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 21 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 23 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 24 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=7), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 25 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 26 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 30 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 31 Mar 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 2 Apr 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 5 Apr 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 23 May 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 28 May 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 5 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 7 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=6), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 10 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 13 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=7), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 17 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=105), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 18 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 19 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 21 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 22 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 23 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=129), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 24 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=78), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 25 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=64), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 26 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=15), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 27 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=52), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 28 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 30 Jun 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 1 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=9), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 3 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=46), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 4 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=106), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 5 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=29), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 6 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=14), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 7 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=7), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 8 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=9), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 9 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 10 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=11), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 11 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=7), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 12 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=5), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 14 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 16 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 19 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 20 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 23 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 24 Jul 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 11 Dec 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 19 Dec 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=18), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 20 Dec 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=22), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 21 Dec 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=18), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 22 Dec 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=29), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 23 Dec 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 25 Dec 2025: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0
2025 by month, newest first
MonthGitHubSiftware GitLabTotal
December 202591091
November 2025000
October 2025000
September 2025000
August 2025000
July 20252560256
June 20254700470
May 2025606
April 2025202
March 202596096
February 202531031
January 202513013

2024

  • GitHub: 284 contributions on 59 days
  • Siftware GitLab: 2 contributions on 2 days
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecMonWedFriFri 2 Feb 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 4 Feb 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 19 Feb 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 12 Mar 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 13 Mar 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 30 Apr 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 1 May 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 11 Jul 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 31 Jul 2024: GitHub 0, Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=1)Mon 5 Aug 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 31 Aug 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=16), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 1 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=19), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 2 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=10), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 3 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=9), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 4 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 5 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 9 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 10 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 11 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 15 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 18 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 23 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 24 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=6), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 25 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=8), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 26 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=28), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 27 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=11), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 29 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 30 Sep 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=19), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 1 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 3 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=12), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 4 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=11), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 7 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=22), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 14 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 15 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 17 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 18 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 19 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 21 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 23 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab %!d(float64=1)Thu 24 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 28 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 30 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 31 Oct 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 1 Nov 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Sat 2 Nov 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 6 Nov 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 7 Nov 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=4), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 14 Nov 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 15 Nov 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 18 Nov 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=2), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 25 Nov 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Wed 27 Nov 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Tue 3 Dec 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 12 Dec 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 13 Dec 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 15 Dec 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=3), Siftware GitLab 0Mon 16 Dec 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Thu 19 Dec 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=12), Siftware GitLab 0Sun 22 Dec 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=1), Siftware GitLab 0Fri 27 Dec 2024: GitHub %!d(float64=15), Siftware GitLab 0
2024 by month, newest first
MonthGitHubSiftware GitLabTotal
December 202437037
November 202417017
October 202470171
September 20241250125
August 202417017
July 2024213
June 2024000
May 2024303
April 2024101
March 2024707
February 2024505
January 2024000